FLORIDA BAPTIST HISTORICAL SOCIETY
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Appointed by the State Board of Missions

Jerry Chumley (Ordained)
Term: January 1, 2014-December 31, 2016;
Bristol, FL

Dori Nelson(Layperson)
Term: January 1, 2013-December 31, 2015
Miami, FL

Elaine Coats(Layperson)
Term: January 1, 2014-December 31, 2016
Fernandina Beach, FL

Paul Robinson (Ordained)
Term: January 1, 2013-December 31, 2015
Pensacola. FL

David Elder (Ordained)*
Term: January 1, 2015-December 31, 2017 St. Augustine, FL

Judith Jolly (Layperson)
Term: January 1, 2015-December 31, 2017;
Dade City, FL

David Hecht (Ordained)
Term: January 1, 2012-December 31, 2017
Panama City, FL

Dr. J. Thomas "Tommy" Green, III (Ordained)
Term: Permanent
Jacksonville, FL

Dr. Thomas Kinchen (Ordained)
Term: Permanent
Graceville, FL


  * eligible for another term